Chiefs & Council 2017-01-09T18:21:40+00:00

delegation_ft

Gwich’In

President James WilsonGWICH’IN TRIBAL COUNCIL
PO BOX 1509
INUVIK, NT  X0E 0T0
Phone: (867) 777-7900
Fax: (867) 777-7919
Chief Danny GreenlandAklavik Indian Band
PO BOX 118
AKLAVIK, NT  X0E 0A0
Phone: (867) 978-2340
Fax: (867) 978-2937
Website:  www.aib.ca
A/Chief Melba MitchellInuvik Native Band
PO BOX 2570
INUVIK, NT  X0E 0T0
Phone: (867) 777-6650
Fax: (867) 777-6651
Chief Phillip BlakeGwichya Gwich'in Council
GENERAL DELIVERY
TSIIGEHTCHIC, NT  X0E 0B0
Phone: (867) 953-3201
Fax: (867) 953-3302
Website: www.tcatp.org
Chief William KoeTetlit Gwich'in Council
PO BOX 30
FT. MCPHERSON, NT  X0E 0J0
Phone: (867) 952-2330
Fax: (867) 952-2212
Website: www.tetlitgwichin.com

Sahtu

Grand Chief Wilfred McNeelySahtu Dene Council
BOX 173
DELINE, NT X0E 0G0
Phone: (867) 589 – 3020
Fax: (867) 589 – 3026
Chief Raymond TutchoDeline First Nation
PO BOX 158
DELINE, NT  X0E 0G0
Phone: (867) 589-3151
Fax: (867) 589-4208
Chief Wilbert KochonBehdzi Ahda First Nation
BOX 53
COLVILLE LAKE, NT X0E 1L0
Phone: (867) 709-2200
Fax: (867) 709-2202
Chief Greg LaboucanK'asho Gotine Dene Band
GENERAL DELIVERY
FT. GOOD HOPE, NT X0E 0H0
Phone: (867) 598-2231
Fax: (867) 598-2024
Chief Frank AndrewTulita Band Council
PO BOX 118
TULITA, NT  X0E 0K0
Phone: (867) 588-3341
Fax: (867) 588-3613

DehCho

Grand Chief Herb NorwegianDehcho First Nation
Executive Director: Greg Nyuli
PO BOX 89
FT. SIMPSON, NT X0E 0N0
Phone: (867) 695-2355
Fax: (867) 695-2038
Chief David EtchinelleBegade Shotagotine
TULITA, NT X0E 0K0
Phone: (867) 588-4535
Interim: Ernie Moses & AmberPehdzeh Ki Dene Band
GENERAL DELIVERY
WRIGLEY, NT  X0E 1E0
Phone:  (867) 581-3321
Fax:  (867) 581-3229
Chief Gerald AntoineLiidlii Kue First Nation
PO BOX 469
FT. SIMPSON, NT  X0E 0N0
Phone: (867) 695-3131
Fax: (867) 695-2665
Website: Liidlii Kue First Nation
Chief Gladys NorwegianJean Marie River First Nation
GENERAL DELIVERY
FT. SIMPSON, NT  X0E 0N0
Phone: (867) 809-2000
Fax: (867) 809-2002
Chief Joachim BonnetrougeDeh Gah Got’ie First Nation
PO BOX 200
FT. PROVIDENCE, NT X0E 0L0
Phone: (867) 699-7000
Fax: (867) 699-3134
Chief Mike MatouNahanni Butte Dene Band
GENERAL DELIVARY
FT. SIMPSON, NT  X0E 0N0
Phone: (867) 602-2900
Fax: (867) 602-2910
Chief Lloyd ChicotKa’a’gee Tu First Nation
PO BOX 4428
HAY RIVER, NT  X0E 1G3
Phone: (867) 825-2000
Fax: (867) 825-2002
Chief Roy FabianHay River Dene Reserve
PO BOX 3060
HAY RIVER, NT  X0E 1G4
Phone: (867) 874-6701
Fax: (867) 874-3229
Chief Courtney Cayen
#1, 4703 MACKENZIE HIGHWAY 
HAY RIVER, NT  X0E 0R9
Phone: (867) 874-6677
Fax: (867) 874-2486
Chief Dulphus JumboSambaa K’e Dene Band
PO BOX 10
TROUT LAKE, NT  X0E 1Z0
Phone: (867) 206-2800
Fax: (867) 206-2828
Chief Harry DeneronAcho Dene Koe First Nation
GENERAL DELIVERY
FT. LIARD, NT  X0E 0A0
Phone: (867) 770-4104
Fax: (867) 770-4004

TliCho

Grand Chief Edward ErasmusTlicho Government
PO BOX 412
BEHCHOKO, NT  X0E 0Y0
Phone: (867) 392-6381
Fax: (867) 392-6389
Website: www.tlicho.ca
Chief Clifford Daniels (FR)Behchoko Community Government
PO BOX 412
BEHCHOKO, NT  X0E 0Y0
Phone: (867) 392-6385
Fax: (867) 392-6412
Website: www.tlicho.ca
Chief Alfonz Nitsiza (LLM)Whati Community Government
PO BOX 92
WHA TI, NT  X0E 1P0
Phone: (867) 573-3012/3401
Fax: (867) 573-3222
Website: www.tlicho.ca
Chief Johnny Arrowmaker (SL)Wekwee`ti Community Government
PO BOX 69
WEK WETI, NT  X0E 1W0
Phone: (867) 713-2010
Fax: (867) 713-2030
Website: www.tlicho.ca
Chief David Wedawin (RL)Gameti Community Government
PO BOX 3097
RAE LAKES, NT  X0E 1R0
Phone: (867) 997-3074
Fax: (867) 997-3411
Website: www.tlicho.ca

Akaitcho

Fleix Lockhart(Portfolio Holder)Akaitcho Territory Government Spokesperson
GENERAL DELIVERY
FT. RESOLUTION, NT X0E 0M0
Phone: (867) 394-3313
Fax: (867) 394-3414
Chief Louis BalsillieDeninu K-ue First Nation
PO BOX 1899
FT. RESOLUTION, NT  X0E 0M0
Phone: (867) 394-4335
Fax: (867) 394-5122
Chief Frieda MartselosSalt River First Nation
PO BOX 960
FT. SMITH, NT  X0E 0P0
Phone: (867) 872-2986/2984/2983
Fax: (867) 872-2981
Chief Fleix LockhartLutsel K’e Dene Band
PO BOX 28
LUTSEL K’E, NT  X0E 1A0
Phone: (867) 370-3051/3151
Fax: (867) 370-3010
Chief Frederick Andrew WanderingspiritSmith Landing First Nation
PO BOX 1470
FORT SMITH, NT  X0E 0P0
Phone: (867) 872-4950/5056
Fax: (867) 872-5154
Chief Edward SangrisYellowknives Dene First Nation (Dettah)
PO BOX 2514
YELLOWKNIFE, NT  X1A 2P8
Phone: (867) 873-4307
Fax: (867) 873-5969
Website: www.ykdene.com
Chief Ernest BetsinaYellowknives Dene First Nation (Ndilo)
PO BOX 2514
YELLOWKNIFE, NT  X1A 2P8
Phone: (867) 873-8951
Fax: (867) 873-8545
Website: www.ykdene.com
Chief Ernie BussidorSayisi Dene First Nation
GENERAL DELIVERY
TADOULE LAKE, MB R0B 2C0
Phone: (204) 684-2022
Fax: (204) 684-2069

Independent Membership

Cindy DicksonArctic Athabaskan Council
Box 39
300 Range Rd.
Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5X9
Phone: (867) 3335-6030
Website:www.arcticathabaskancouncil.com
Chief Allan AdamAthabasca Chipewyan First Nation
BOX 366
FORT CHIPEWYAN, AB T0P 1B0
Phone: (780) 697-3730
Fax: (780) 697-3500
Toll Free: 1-888-420-7011
Website: www.acfn.com