Chiefs & Council 2017-02-20T17:33:29+00:00

delegation_ft

Gwich’In Tribal Council

President Bobbie Joe Greenland-Morgan
GWICH’IN TRIBAL COUNCIL

PO BOX 1509
INUVIK, NT  X0E 0T0
Phone: (867) 777-7900
Fax: (867) 777-7919

Chief Eddie Greenland
Aklavik Indian Band

PO BOX 118
AKLAVIK, NT X0E 0A0
Phone: (867) 978-2340
Fax: (867) 978-2937
Website: www.aib.ca

A/Chief Melba Mitchell
Inuvik Native Band

PO BOX 2570
INUVIK, NT X0E 0T0
Phone: (867) 777-6650
Fax: (867) 777-6651

Chief Phillip Blake
Gwichya Gwich’in Council

GENERAL DELIVERY
TSIIGEHTCHIC, NT X0E 0B0
Phone: (867) 953-3201
Fax: (867) 953-3302
Website: www.tcatp.org

Chief Wanda Pascal
Tetlit Gwich’in Council

PO BOX 30
FT. MCPHERSON, NT X0E 0J0
Phone: (867) 952-2006
Fax: (867) 952-2212
Website: www.tetlitgwichin.com

Sahtu Dene Council

Grand Chief Wilfred McNeely
Sahtu Dene Council

BOX 173
DELINE, NT X0E 0G0
Phone: (867) 589 – 3020
Fax: (867) 589 – 3026

Chief Raymond Tutcho
Deline First Nation

PO BOX 158
DELINE, NT X0E 0G0
Phone: (867) 589-3151
Fax: (867) 589-4208

Chief Wilbert Kochon
Behdzi Ahda First Nation

BOX 53
COLVILLE LAKE, NT X0E 1L0
Phone: (867) 709-2200
Fax: (867) 709-2202

Chief Wilfred McNeely
K’asho Gotine Dene Band

GENERAL DELIVERY
FT. GOOD HOPE, NT X0E 0H0
Phone: (867) 598-2231
Fax: (867) 598-2024

Chief Frank Andrew
Tulita Band Council

PO BOX 118
TULITA, NT X0E 0K0
Phone: (867) 588-3341
Fax: (867) 588-3613

DehCho First Nation

Grand Chief Herb Norwegian
Dehcho First Nation

Executive Director: Greg Nyuli
PO BOX 89
FT. SIMPSON, NT X0E 0N0
Phone: (867) 695-2355
Fax: (867) 695-2038

Chief David Etchinelle
Begade Shotagotine

General Delivery
TULITA, NT X0E 0K0
Phone: (867) 588-4535

Chief David Moses
Pehdzeh Ki Dene Band

GENERAL DELIVERY
WRIGLEY, NT X0E 1E0
Phone: (867) 581-3321
Fax: (867) 581-3229

Chief Gerald Antoine
Liidlii Kue First Nation

PO BOX 469
FT. SIMPSON, NT X0E 0N0
Phone: (867) 695-3131
Fax: (867) 695-2665
Website: Liidlii Kue First Nation

Chief Gladys Norwegian
Jean Marie River First Nation

GENERAL DELIVERY
FT. SIMPSON, NT X0E 0N0
Phone: (867) 809-2000
Fax: (867) 809-2002

Chief Joachim Bonnetrouge
Deh Gah Got’ie First Nation

PO BOX 200
FT. PROVIDENCE, NT X0E 0L0
Phone: (867) 699-7000
Fax: (867) 699-3134

Chief Peter Marcellais
Nahanni Butte Dene Band

GENERAL DELIVERY
FT. SIMPSON, NT X0E 0N0
Phone: (867) 602-2900
Fax: (867) 602-2910

Chief Lloyd Chicot
Ka’a’gee Tu First Nation

PO BOX 4428
HAY RIVER, NT X0E 1G3
Phone: (867) 825-2000
Fax: (867) 825-2002

Chief Roy Fabian
Hay River Dene Reserve

PO BOX 3060
HAY RIVER, NT X0E 1G4
Phone: (867) 874-6701
Fax: (867) 874-3229

Chief Becky Cayen

#1, 4703 MACKENZIE HIGHWAY
HAY RIVER, NT X0E 0R9
Phone: (867) 874-6677
Fax: (867) 874-2486

Chief Dulphus Jumbo
Sambaa K’e Dene Band

PO BOX 10
Sambaa K’e, NT X0E 1Z0
Phone: (867) 206-2800
Fax: (867) 206-2828

Chief Harry Deneron
Acho Dene Koe First Nation

GENERAL DELIVERY
FT. LIARD, NT X0E 0A0
Phone: (867) 770-4146
Fax: (867) 770-4573

TliCho Government

Grand Chief Edward Erasmus
Tlicho Government

Executive Director: Laura Duncan
PO BOX 412
BEHCHOKO, NT X0E 0Y0
Phone: (867) 392-6381
Fax: (867) 392-6389
Website: www.tlicho.ca

Chief Clifford Daniels (FR)
Behchoko Community Government

PO BOX 412
BEHCHOKO, NT X0E 0Y0
Phone: (867) 392-6385
Fax: (867) 392-6412
Website: www.tlicho.ca

Chief Alfonz Nitsiza (LLM)
Whati Community Government

PO BOX 92
WHA TI, NT X0E 1P0
Phone: (867) 573-3012/3401
Fax: (867) 573-3222
Website: www.tlicho.ca

Chief Johnny Arrowmaker (SL)
Wekwee`ti Community Government

PO BOX 69
WEK WETI, NT X0E 1W0
Phone: (867) 713-2010
Fax: (867) 713-2030
Website: www.tlicho.ca

Chief David Wedawin (RL)
Gameti Community Government

PO BOX 3097
RAE LAKES, NT X0E 1R0
Phone: (867) 997-3074
Fax: (867) 997-3411
Website: www.tlicho.ca

Akaitcho Territory Government

Fleix Lockhart (Portfolio Holder)
Akaitcho Territory Government Spokesperson

GENERAL DELIVERY
FT. RESOLUTION, NT X0E 0M0
Phone: (867) 394-3313
Fax: (867) 394-3414

Chief Louis Balsillie
Deninu K-ue First Nation

PO BOX 279
FT. RESOLUTION, NT X0E 0M0
Phone: (867) 394-4335
Fax: (867) 394-5122

Chief Frieda Martselos
Salt River First Nation

PO BOX 960
FT. SMITH, NT X0E 0P0
Phone: (867) 872-2986/2984/2983
Fax: (867) 872-2981

Chief Fleix Lockhart
Lutsel K’e Dene Band

PO BOX 28
LUTSEL K’E, NT X0E 1A0
Phone: (867) 370-3051/3151
Fax: (867) 370-3010

Chief Wanda MacDonald
Smith Landing First Nation

PO BOX 1470
FORT SMITH, NT X0E 0P0
Phone: (867) 872-4950/5056
Fax: (867) 872-5154

Chief Edward Sangris
Yellowknives Dene First Nation (Dettah)

PO BOX 2514
YELLOWKNIFE, NT X1A 2P8
Phone: (867) 873-4307
Fax: (867) 873-5969
Website: www.ykdene.com

Chief Ernest Betsina
Yellowknives Dene First Nation (Ndilo)

PO BOX 2514
YELLOWKNIFE, NT X1A 2P8
Phone: (867) 873-8951
Fax: (867) 873-8545
Website: www.ykdene.com

Chief Ernie Bussidor
Sayisi Dene First Nation

GENERAL DELIVERY
TADOULE LAKE, MB R0B 2C0
Phone: (204) 684-2022
Fax: (204) 684-2069

Independent Membership

Cindy Dickson
Arctic Athabaska Council

Box 39
300 Range Rd.
Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5X9
Phone: (867) 3335-6030
Website:www.arcticathabaskancouncil.com

Chief Joe Pastion
Dene Tha’ First Nation

PO BOX 120
CHATEH, AB T0H 0S0
Phone: (780) 321-3774/3775/3842
Fax: (780) 321-3886
Website: www.denetha.ca

Chief Allan Adam
Athabasca Chipewyan First Nation

BOX 366
FORT CHIPEWYAN, AB T0P 1B0
Phone: (780) 697-3730
Fax: (780) 697-3500
Toll Free: 1-888-420-7011
Website: www.acfn.com